• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
 
Requirements for taking visa in the Indonesian embassy overseas
28 September 2013

Work Visa (index 312) 

  1. Copy of RPTK issued by the Manpower Department
  2. Copy of TA.01 (Recommendation Letter to get the work visa) issued by Manpower Department
  3. Passport must be valid at least 18 months
  4. Two clean passport pages for visa stamping
  5. One recent colour passport size photo 35mmX45mm or 4cm x6cm =2 pcs, Any colour background. Scan, computer printout and airbrush photo is not accepted.
  6. Clear copy of the telex visa approval from the Directorate General of Immigration in Jakarta.
  7. Visa will be done within 2-3 working days and the official fee is around USD 110 paid in local currency. 

Multiple entry Business Visa (index 212), more than six months 

  1. Passport must be valid more than one year.
  2. Two clean passport pages for visa stamping
  3. One recent colour passport size photo 35mmX45mm. Any colour background. Scan, computer printout and airbrush photo is not accepted.
  4. Clear copy of the telex visa approval from the Directorate General of Immigration + A4 size photocopy of the first page of the passport (personal data).
  5. Visa will be done within 2-3 working days and the official fee is around USD 110 paid in local currency.  

Single entry visa for 2 months   ( index 211)  

  1. Passport must be valid more than one year.
  2. Two clean passport pages for visa stamping
  3. One recent colour passport size photo 35mmX45mm or 4cm x6cm =2 pcs, Any colour background. Scan, computer printout and airbrush photo is not accepted.
  4. Clear copy of the telex visa approval from the Directorate General of Immigration in Jakarta.
  5. Visa will be done within 2-3 working days and the official fee is around USD 55 paid in local currency.

 

 
Copyright © indonesiaimmigration.com, 2010 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Powered by