• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
 

Single entry business visa ( Type : 211 )


This visa is valid for 2 months and it may be extended 4 (four) times. The total maximum stay is 6 months.

Requirements:

  1. Photocopy of passport, minimum 4 pages, the validity of passport is minimum 18 months;
  2. Latest photo;
  3. Legality of the company sponsor in Indonesia (the details of which may be seen below).

The necessary legalities of the company sponsor:

  1. Photocopy of the company’s deed of establishment.
  2. Photocopy of deed of legalization by the Department of Law & Human Rights of the Republic of Indonesia.
  3. Photocopy of Tax Payer Registration Number/ NPWP
  4. Photocopy of domicile certification from kelurahan/head of county.
  5. Photocopy of business permit certificate/SIUP.
  6. Photocopy of company’s registration certificate/TDP.
  7. Photocopy of KTP (Indonesian Resident Identity Card)/KITAS of the director.
  8. 2 pages of blank papers with the company’s letterhead; (for application letters).

Procedures:
After we have received the documents completely, then we shall begin to file the visa application to the Authorities office in Jakarta.  It takes 5 (five) working days to obtain the visa approval letter / telex visa from the Authorities in Jakarta. After the visa has been granted, then the visa approval letter will be immediately delivered / emailed by the Authorities in Jakarta to Indonesian Embassy overseas in accordance with what you point and also we will email the said visa approval letter to you. And further you may take the said visa in Indonesian Embassy/KBRI overseas. After obtaining the visa, you must enter Indonesia in 3 (three) months, otherwise, the visa would be no longer valid/obsolete.

The Length of handling process :
5 working days.

Terms of payment:
- Full payment in advance, money back guarantee.

The price has not yet included:
- Cost for visa taking in Indonesian embassy overseas;
- Cost for immigration clearance services on arrival (if necessary).

The above price is not valid for the following 12 countries:
Afghanistan, Guinea, Iraq, Israel, North Korea, Cameroon, Liberia, Niger, Nigeria, Pakistan, Palestine and Somalia.    
                                                    
For the above 11 countries the process to obtain the visa would be longer and the cost would be more expensive, this is because the process to obtain the visa must go through rather long and quite complicated procedures

 

For further information and requirements, you are welcome to contact us
 
 

Copyright © indonesiaimmigration.com, 2010 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Powered by