• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
 

Social-Cultural Visa / Social Budaya

This visa is valid for 2 (two) months; it can be extended 4 (four) times; the total maximum staying is 6 (six) months.

Requirements:

  1. Photocopy of passport, minimum 4 pages and it is still valid for minimum 18 months.
  2. Latest photo;
  3. Documents of sponsor such as: Indonesian Resident ID Card / KTP, Indonesian Family Registry / Kartu Keluarga.
  4. Proof of having savings in Bank.
  5. Phone number of sponsor.

Process length : 6 working days.

The price has not yet included:

  • Cost for visa taking in Indonesian embassy overseas;  USD 55/ SGD 160 In Singapore
  • Cost for picking up/escort at the airport at the time of arrival/departure (if necessary).


Visa Extension.

Social Visa (index  211)

1 Extension  I   (7 working days).
2 Extension  II   (7 working days).
3 Extension  III   (8 working days).
4 Extension  IV   (8 working days).


 

For further information and requirements, you are welcome to contact us
 
 

Copyright © indonesiaimmigration.com, 2010 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Powered by