• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
 

Family reunion visa

For foreigners who join member of family already staying in Indonesia using limited staying visa/KITAS, they may also file and obtain similar visa providing that the visa applicant is with the status as wife/husband/child of the foreigner with the limited stay visa/KITAS. For visa application it is obliged to have and show the proof of marriage certificate and or birth certificate for a child. The processing length of time to obtain the visa is 5 working days.

For further information and requirements, you are welcome to contact us
 
 

Copyright © indonesiaimmigration.com, 2010 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Powered by