• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
 

Humanitarian visa

For foreigner already at the age of 65 years old and above and has stayed in Indonesia using socio-cultural visa valid for 1 or 2 months, then he/she may alter the type of his/her visa with limited stay visa valid for 1 year using KITAS card from the immigration office, providing that the socio-cultural visa must has been extended 4 (four) times consecutively or minimum has stayed in Indonesia for 5 consecutive months using the socio-cultural visa. And also with the provision that the visa applicant has had a child who has stayed in Indonesia using limited stay permit/KITAS.

The Length of handling process :
20 working days

For further information and requirements, you are welcome to contact us
 
 

Copyright © indonesiaimmigration.com, 2010 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Powered by