• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
 

Conversion from social / business visa into limited stay permit / KITAS

For foreigners who have stayed in Indonesia using socio-cultural/business visa valid for 2 months may change the visa into limited stay visa/KITAS, with validity for 1 year without first having to get out from Indonesia. The purpose of performing the conversion is to join his/her family members already in possession of KITAS or is about to work in a company in Indonesia. The conversion process may be done after the socio-cultural/business visa valid for 2 months has been extended several times in the immigration office, with the requirement at least has stayed in Indonesia minimum for 4 consecutive months.

The Length of handling process :
14 working days.

For further information and requirements, you are welcome to contact us
 
 

Copyright © indonesiaimmigration.com, 2010 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Powered by