• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
 

Citizenship

For foreigners who have been married with Indonesian citizen legally and has lived in Indonesia for 5 consecutive years or 10 years non-consecutively using visa from the type of Limited stay Permit / KITAS then he/she may apply for nationality to the government of Indonesia.

Likewise for foreigners not married to Indonesian citizen but having company in Indonesia with the position as the highest management of the company / President Director and also having shares on the company in certain amount, then there is an opening for him/her to apply for and obtain the RI nationality/ WNI status. Yet at the time of application the applicant has already become the holder of Permanent Residence Visa / KITAP.

ALP already has the experience in handling nationality and has succeeded in helping many clients in obtaining RI nationality. ALP is also ready to guide those who are interested in obtaining RI nationality/becoming WNI and ready to guide you step by step.
 

For further information and requirements, you are welcome to contact us
 
 

Copyright © indonesiaimmigration.com, 2010 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Powered by